Thursday, December 31, 2009

3L - Lazers & Such

Trip-Hop Instrumental... Sample from The Glass House "I dont see me in your eyes anymore"

3L - Lazers & Such from Mr.3LLL Prescott on Vimeo.

3L - Fresh Water (LevelUP Mix)

Remix of my own track... Is that allowed? Fuck it... its dope.

Saturday, December 19, 2009

3L - Without Destination

Trip-Hop Instrumental... No Samples

Friday, December 11, 2009

3L - Young Gun Digital

Starting a new Alter-Alias Young Gun Digital, Trip-Hop Instrumental... Sample from Young-Holt Unlimited "Mystical Man"



enjoy...

Thursday, December 10, 2009

3L - Space Lovin'

Trip-Hop Instrumental... No samples just me getting down on the keyboard.

Saturday, December 5, 2009

3L - Mass Marauder

Trip-Hop Instrumental... Sample from The Temprees "Love Maze"

Friday, November 27, 2009

3L - Elsewhere

Hip-Hop Instrumental... No Samples

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

3L - Tree Houses

Hip-Hop Instrumental ...Sample from Catalyst "Uzuri"



this is just a demo for this song, it is not finished.

Saturday, November 21, 2009

3L - Lifetime Guarantee (feat. Big L)

Hip-Hop track featuring Big L "Married To Marijuanna (Acapella)" ...Sample from Marco Antonio Muniz "Wendolin"

Saturday, November 14, 2009

3L - Crackerjacks

Hip-Hop Instrumental...
Sample from Gianni Ferro "IpotesiUn Giorno in Piu"

Sunday, November 8, 2009

3L - Lunchtime Special

Hip-Hop Instrumental... No Samples



Enjoy...wipe ur face AJ... <3

Sunday, October 25, 2009

3L - The Calm

Trip-Hop Instrumental No Samples



This shit bangs...

Saturday, October 24, 2009

3L - Tribe Unknown

Trip-Hop Instrumental
No Samples

3L - Hit&RUN

Trip-Hop instrumental
No Samples

Friday, October 23, 2009

Friday, October 16, 2009

3L - Space Age

Another quick Hip-Hop instrumental track...
Sample from Keith Droste "Space Age"

3L - Space Age by 3LLL

Thursday, October 15, 2009

3L - When and Where

Heres a chill Hip-Hop Instrumental for you guys...
Sorry I lost the sample name. :( ENJOY!!! :)

3L - When and Where by 3LLL

Friday, October 9, 2009

3L - Guidance

Another chill trip-hop track with some more nice Rhodes
No samples

3L - Guidance by 3LLL

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

Chicago Y!?!?

Dumbass Law #1009764-2745Q
Skateboarding is prohibited on sidewalks & streets in and around the inner loop of Chicago.

Yeah, Pretty much got stopped by a cop on Jamos longboard. Then he told me that he could confiscate the board and write me a ticket. [WTF Chicago. WTF.] I told em I honestly didn't know that. So I got off the board after jokingly saying that the law was "retarded"... [we had a few laughs] I then proceeded to walk down a block... then I jumped back on the board and skated to Union. hah! I showed you cop!!!

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

3L - Walk

Trip-Hop track with some real nice Rhodes...
No Samples

3L - Walk by 3LLL

Saturday, October 3, 2009

Thursday, October 1, 2009

SAVE THE JERBOA!!

...cause they're fucking adorable!!

Those Friggin' Guys...

Risky Devil from Will Roegge on Vimeo.



Someone had some funnn...

Thursday, September 24, 2009

Friday, September 18, 2009

Monday, September 14, 2009

3L - At Long Last

Trip-Hop Instrumental

3L - At Long Last by 3LLL

Tuesday, September 8, 2009

3L - Education

Trip-Hop Instrumental... Trying something new with this track. Its FREE99!!
No Samples, check it.

3L - Education by 3LLL

Sunday, September 6, 2009

Kenny Dope - Get on Down VS. A Tribe Called Quest - Lyrics to Go



"Wicked cut up sampling Method Man's vocals alongside the late, great Minnie Riperton's 'Inside Your Love'" - badboysouluk



Tribe wins... hands down.

Troubles 2.0!!

Kay, well I replaced the spark plugs... all but 1 had normal wear. When I removed the last one it was extremely loose and covered in oil . I dont know what that means... but i replaced it.

The car still has all the previous symptoms. I'm guessing its the injectors now, since the one plug was covered maybe the injector is clogged???

Injectors are expensive...

SONUVABISCH!!!

Saturday, September 5, 2009

Friday, September 4, 2009

Trouble!!

The motors acting up

symptoms
motor shakes violently
sounds like its camming
feels like theres no power

I'm guessing its not running on all cylinders, but not sure. Seems like engine trouble is the new black these days cough** bruce / chob / josh cough**

...fak more shit to fix.

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

Time Flies

Dammit! School starts tomorrow.

Classes
Quantitative Literacy
Art & Technology
Oil Painting
Digital Illustration

Senior year... what?

Saturday, August 29, 2009

Spotted!


Spotted! The elusive 3L in this un-natural habitat.
Hah!

Sunday, August 23, 2009

3L - Penny Arcade

Trip-Hop Track thats kinda dope... Containing a bunch of bleeps and bloops from the olden days of penny arcades.
Sample from Spirit "Ice"

3L - Penny Arcade by 3LLL

Saturday, August 22, 2009

Random...



this kid is dope...

Thursday, August 20, 2009

14KT - The Night X The D Light In You

Feeling this...

Decisions Decisions

Fix exhaust?
Fix alignment?
Get tints?
Get a new head unit and speakers?
or...
All of the above?


...fak.

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

3L - Rabbit Hole

Hip-Hop... really fun track... seems like a dnb/jungle track in the begining, but when that beat kicks in its dope. Dont know where im going to go with this one either...
Sample Gianni Ferrio "IpotesiUn Giorno in Piu"

3L - Rabbit Hole by 3LLL

Sunday, August 16, 2009

3L - Native

Trip-Hop Instrumental ...dont really know where to go with it, its kinda short.
No Samples. Check it.

3L - Native by 3LLL

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

3L - PBS2

Positive Beat Session 2
Sample from Dee Dee Bridgewater "Angel Eyes"


Download this track fo FREE99.

Monday, August 10, 2009

WK Interview



WK very inspiring artist, bringing a sense of respect and collaboration between writers to the street scene... Really cool concept to his work.

Saturday, August 8, 2009

Damu & Insight Causin' A Rukus!!!

A lil' freestyle session with the Y Society...

Damu on the MPC - Same Beat - Y Society Live at WKCR NYC (2/2) from jnota on Vimeo.


Insight snaps the second time around...

Suprise!


whoozat?

3L - September

New track very Trip-Hop(ish).
Sample from Ella Fitzgerald "September Song"


Clickity clack my name and DL this track fo FREE99.

Thursday, August 6, 2009

3L - PBS1

Positive Beat Session 1
Sample from Carmen Mcrae "Dream of Life"

3L - PBS1 from Mr.3LLL Prescott on Vimeo.


enjoy

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

RIP Baatin of Slum Village

Kinda late on the news but its a sad day for the hiphop world ...SV is now down to half of the original members... Baatin left SV in 2003 and just recently reunited with them to make their new album "Villa Manifesto" which releases in september.

RIP Baatin

Sunday, August 2, 2009

Friday, July 31, 2009

Dubstep

This shit is hard as fuck!!






VVV----Get ready for the hardest track uve ever heard...----VVV


...i know right!! shits HARD!!!

Raging Phoenix!!




...what, ssssssssiiiiiiiick! From the producers of Chocolate and Ong Bak 2. This shit brings to mind the scene from Zoolander when Owen Wilson fights the DJ... "They're breakdance fighting!"

Luke Huxham X Drift Documentary

Lil' Phil showed me this cat making a drift documentary in japan. Cant wait to peep this DVD... His name is Luke Huxham, and hes getting some real dope shit in Japan. Awesome footy combined with some real hot music. Check out this vid featuring a remix of '93 till... shit is too ill!

Drift Documentary : We Are Drift - wearedrift.com : Film Progress Part II from Luke Huxham on Vimeo.



3L - Restless, Magnetic

Hip-Hop

3L - Restless from Mr.3LLL Prescott on Vimeo.


Trip-Hop

3L - Magnetic from Mr.3LLL Prescott on Vimeo.

Monday, July 27, 2009

Damu the Fudgemunk

This dude is pretty amazing. He seems mad humble, a trait that seems too have been forgotten by many as of late. Each of his tracks consists of crazy amounts of layers, which is hard to do if ur trying to keep the track consistent. I have mad respect for this dude and for what he does. Check out these vids for a look into what I'm talking about.







So good.

Saturday, July 25, 2009

BEAT-MAKER-BEAT X Freestyle on ELKA!

This kid is 19 from russia and makes some of the sickest beats know to man.

Friday, July 24, 2009

Liu Bolin X Wheres Waldo

I don't know why I think this guys work is so cool.

This guy was hard as hell for me to find.





Liu at work...


This dude is incredible. These are just some of the pics I found on the Graffart Blog, give em a visit to see more.

Quantic - Absence Heard, Presence Felt



Another Quantic tune... enjoy

Oh, for those that dont know... some of those RD guys are in Cali for ASB, hopefully causin' a ruckus. HAVE FUN!!!!


Monday, July 20, 2009

Flying Lotus - Roberta Flack feat.dolly



Sorry about the quality. This track has got me in a daze.

Saturday, July 11, 2009

3L - Elegy

3L's trying new things... This is not my usual chill trip-hop/hip-hop track this is some hard hitting heavy bassed DnB. Drum and Bass for your fuckin' face!! This shit is mega sinister, had me looking over my shoulder while making it... Hopefully this shit makes u want to go drive hard as fuck... or get into some street fights with random street urchins. Enjoy.

Friday, July 10, 2009

Quantic - Mishaps Happening


Stick in there till around 3:45, you wont be disappointed... this shit is on another level of dope.

Jemapur X Music Videos

Real chill music mixed with some real unique cinematography.







Wednesday, July 8, 2009

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

Monday, July 6, 2009

Opinionated.

Vehicle :: I prefer zenki front S14s over kouki, the shape of the headlights compliment the round elongated curved body lines of the car. Also, I like how the car is clean and not littered with vinyl.
Kit :: dope [I've always hated front fender vents... so I dont like these fenders]
Wheels :: different [different is not always good] but for now I think it looks real nice.
Tints :: yes, cherry on the sundae
Ride Height :: good enough for me
Thoughts :: This shits classy...

I'm going to try and do this a couple times a week so stay tuned for more of 3L's personal taste on some nice automobiles.

It Might Get Loud

For people that are in love with music... 3 kings of music get together to talk about the guitar. Must see...


Jack White has got to be the coolest cat ever.

Thursday, July 2, 2009

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

Ryan Tuerck Promo :: ATL

This guy has talent.

Ryan Tuerck Promo vid at ATL from Tim Tulov on Vimeo.


Hi5 at its finest!! T2FILMS bringin' the heat with the cinematography while yours truly brings the beats!!

peace.

Tuesday, June 30, 2009

Saturday, June 27, 2009

Algorithm X Instrumentals

Heard this cat on AS a long time ago... finally found him.







This shit is FANTASTIC!

Ghost x Beats

Just found this cat Ghost the other day... These beats are pretty ill. Real easy tracks, shit to chill to.






Cant wait to hear more from this guy...

Thursday, June 25, 2009

Monday, June 22, 2009

Eminem - Infinite

Hate all you want... this shit was ill.

Thursday, June 18, 2009

...

It really wasn't that bad... it was nervewrecking... The Doc went in, I couldn't see anything. Just like before, it was all a blur. The weirdest or most uncomfortable part was, every once in a while, when picking at the rust, the needle would catch my eye and I would hear a kind of sticky pop sound and then my eye would flick back into place... He didn't let me keep the rust pieces :( . I wish i could show u how huge they were! One was bigger than the piece of metal!! Ughhhh...I'll be back to normal in a couple of days.

O__O!

todays the day... im freakin out...

update later.

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

Monday, June 15, 2009

3L's ER adventure!!!

Went to the ER today to get a piece of metal out of my cornea... now i gotta go see an ophthalmologist so he cant get the "rust ring" out yay!!! Dun worry my vision is fine.

Wanna see it...



Those two lil black dots were in my fucking eye!! The Doc took a needle and scrapped em out and gave me these as souvenirs... It didn't hurt cause of the anesthetic, all i saw was blur cause he was so close. Didn't feel a thing... Whats the scariest situation u've been in.

Friday, June 12, 2009

.




ahahaha!

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

C's Garage Taupo June 1st

C's Garage Taupo June 1st from Adam Hedges on Vimeo.


Love that dark purple 180... Full kouki areo bronze TEs/advans = style. Those New Zealand cats are killin' the style game. To add even more awesomeness, they added SOM - '93 til infinity to the vid, wtf! awesome.

Sunday, June 7, 2009

ClubmanS

Thanks to Rob for the upload!! One of my favorite crews...



That FD is so ridiculous.

O.C. - Born 2 Live

Real oldschool joint right here... Enjoy.



Man, I wish I was conscious of this shit in 94... I was 6.

SoulMath

Thanks to Henry for showing me a really cool site called RocBattle.com, I found this really dope producer from Lund, Skåne län Swede... This kid is 18 and has skills mirroring that of J Dilla, seriously. I shit u not.

check em out, all can do is point u in the right direction (sorry no direct links)>>>SoulMath

click it, dilla fans...

Saturday, June 6, 2009

WTF?




3 years ago Chob, Josh, Henry, Phil, and I had some fun times in the community drift car...

DJ De-Pho

Big thanks to my friend Remi for showing me DJ De-Pho, DJ/Producer from California. His mixture of chill beats and ambient effects, often using a subtle Asian/Latin influence make some real nice tracks. His music reminds me of Nujabes, Five Dees, and Fat Jon, but working with some of the most legendary hiphop artists like Common, Talib Qweli, Mos Def, and Zion I brings his stuff to a whole other level... Keep a look out for this guy, everything he touches is fire...







you can thank me later...

My Brute

y not...

Take on 3lllllll's mybrute.

Friday, June 5, 2009

Constrobuz





Young producer from North Carolina, I am so jealous of this guy. If you haven't heard of this dude look em up on myspace, where he has free beat tapes and DLable remixes. His beats ooz [thats right ooz] of J Dilla, 9th, fat jon, and Premiere influence. Oooz!!

enjoy.

Yeah, its cool...


ughhhh... but everyone likes it, so imma hate on it.

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

Doooont Youuu Eeeverrrrr Do Diiiisss!

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!! Stab em' in the liver.

Bob Sinclar & Sugarhill Gang - LaLa Song

You know this vid is awesome.



Bod Sinclair is ill... I remember on my tour in europe J, Jamo, and I listening to World Hold On for the first time. Cruisin' through Paris lookin for a good radio station, then this track came on, mind blowing dopeness!!

3L - Looking Up

I made this track a while ago, sorry it took so long to host it. I uploaded it onto my Last.fm, where u can DL it for FREE!! It has been featured in a private T2FILMS video and hosted on vimeo, which might end up in the T2FILMS Midwest drifting scene DVD... We'll see...
check it out - leave a comment...

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

Ken Block X FUNKHANA



Impressive driving and filming...

Monday, June 1, 2009

Firekites - Autumn Story X Stop Animation

Here's a downtempo track that has been combined with stop animation... great concept. Definitely worth a look and a listen. The SA style reminds me of BLU, thanks to my friend Paul for showing me. Check his work out also, its insane.

Firekites - AUTUMN STORY - chalk animation from Lucinda Schreiber on Vimeo.



peace.

Koen Park - This Earth Will Sleep (Corey Fuller Remix)

Friday, May 29, 2009

LIFE, FOR SEREAL

AKAI MPK25 X Reason X FLStudio - crazy awesome noises

Duralast - ur a bitch [Why the FUCK would u switch (+) and (-)!!!].

Car - sitting pretty (why cant things just work out?)

Rag Doll Kung Fu - fun as hell (renewed faith in mankind sigh**)

Beat Bouncers Mayday Mix - candy for my ears

mmmmm, LIFE.

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Hype Shit!!

This song gets me so hype!! Every once and a while I am lucky enough to find tracks that really speak to me, a track that helps me release built up stressors of past and take in the experiences of the new. I'm sure at any other time I probably would have passed over this track like it was nothing special... But, there was something familiar to this track something that I haven't heard in a long time. The synth and bass combination reminded me of late 90s early 2000s and listening to the late night B96.3 dance broadcast... I remembered cruisin' with my brother Jamie and my sister Kathy in the 1st Gen teg, me in the backseat chillin' staring up at the stars through the open sunroof. Check this track out, maybe its got something in there for you as well.

The Bloody Beetroots feat. Steve Aoki - Warp from Francesco Calabrese on Vimeo.



ughhh... so cool.

Monday, May 25, 2009

Ryu vs. Ken


I thought this was funny.

T2FILMS X DD25

ClubFR.net Drift Day 25 from Tim Tulov on Vimeo.


one of the newer tracks this year for CFR DDs, looks like an awesome time. Great editing by the one and only T2FILMS Tim!!!!!

Wednesday, May 20, 2009

CAR WASH EXTRAVAGANZAHHHH!!

Its been over a year since its been washed... I forgot how minty fresh this paint is, 17 year old car with better paint than the neon next to it. Heres a lil before and after...

Fat Girl
Lipo

Rinse x Wash x Rinse x Detailer + Clay Bar x Wax on x Wax off... Deeaamn girl, u fine!

CAR WASH!!

Jamo is comin over with some buckets, some soap, and some sort of clay bar... lol Rotors come in tomorrow, is this really happening?



SOFRESHNSOCLEAN from Tim Tulov on Vimeo.


...so fresh and so clean

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

3L - Origins

3L - Origins from Mr.3LLL Prescott on Vimeo.


Sample from Ludovico Einaudi

Monday, May 18, 2009

Pixacao

So... I've been getting back into graffiti now that I'm on summer break. I've been searching around for different styles and mediums that I'd like to use/join with my own ever changing style... I've found some pretty unique styles so far... I like meshing and modeling new and interesting features into my own stuff just to keep it looking fresh and not so repetitive.

Well anyways, on my journey for new styles I ran across this documentary... check it out...



Pixacao... Yeah, I still hate it, but I have more respect for it.

.

Friday, May 15, 2009

3L - Wide Awake

New track... its a lil short but I might extend it in the future.

Its been non stop production time ever since i got out of school for the summer.

Annnnnd... I think I might be spreading myself out to thin...

Iuno we'll see...

Check the new tune...

leave a comment...

3L - Wide Awake from Mr.3LLL Prescott on Vimeo.


and yes thats my panda, he shoots lazers outta his eyes

Thursday, May 7, 2009

3L used to drive?? Yeah, You forgot...

Basically its all my fault. ughh...

BTW -- Boredom x PS x broke ass car = sad sad sad visions... You never know it might look nice in the long run...

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Kamuran Akkor - Ikimiz Bir Fidaniz

Fucking ill...


3LLL edit??


to be continued...

Monday, May 4, 2009

Adele - Hometown Glory

19yrs old born in London and her voice is insane...

Adele-Hometown Glory from Thorold on Vimeo.

Sunday, May 3, 2009

3L x Hot Off the Press

Blue Horizon... sample from Archie Whitewater - Sea Coast

3L - Blue Horizon from Mr.3LLL Prescott on Vimeo.


Reach... sample from David Amran - Credo

3L - Reach from Mr.3LLL Prescott on Vimeo.


now chill...

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

3L - The Hey Yo Spectacle

Another Kaji Meiko tribute... This is a short lil remix of her song entitled "Meinichi."


3L - The Hey Yo Spectacle from Mr.3LLL Prescott on Vimeo.

enjoy.

[edit]

sorry about that... the vid works fine now.

Monday, April 27, 2009

Summertime...

I'm out of school and i'm feelin kinda happy... soooo...



..and think of the summers of the past...
adjust the bass and let the alpine blast...
pop in my cd n let me run a rhyme...
put your car on cruise and lay back cause this is summertime...

Sunday, April 12, 2009

3L - The Risk

This track is hot off the presssssss... check it!


3L - The Risk from Mr.3LLL Prescott on Vimeo.

Dedicated to Dave because he sent me links to all these sick ass traditional Japanese "enka" tracks. This stuff is amazing, I cant get enough.

Saturday, April 11, 2009

3L - Restart Button

Here is another track I made, which is up for consideration for the positive beat sessions.


3L - Restart Button from Mr.3LLL Prescott on Vimeo.

Special thanks to AJ GIllet @ illphotography... he stumbled upon this crazy distressed vehicle on the way through tombstone AZ. "I was driving through tombstone AZ, and saw it sitting on the side of the road, and went back for a picture on the way home..."
Thanks AJ that shit is dope.

Sunday, April 5, 2009

3L - Remnants of What Used to Be


3L - Remnants of What Used to Be from Mr.3LLL Prescott on Vimeo.

This picture was what inspired the name for this track. The picture is from Hashima Island Japan a.k.a. Battleship Island, which was deserted in 1974. The Island was inhabited by more than 5000 people and at the time had the highest population density in the World, which was 83,500 people/sq km (or if my math is correct somewhere around 27 people/sq ft!!)

Saturday, April 4, 2009

This Made Me Smile


I like this MA70Ed character...

The Funniest Joke In The World

OK so, my Dad bought this book called The Geek's Guide To World Domination by Garth Sundem. Which is basically a book compiled of random fun facts, algebraic-esk mathematical puzzle problems, and some hilarious references to past pop culture. Anyways, I stole the book and began to skip around reading things here and there. I stumbled upon an awesome "random fact" that I would like to share.

Richard Wiseman of the University of Hertfordshire is supposedly the foremost authority on what is universally funny. His 2001 study, called laugh lab, encouraged people from around the world to submit jokes and rate others, gathering up to 1.5 million opinions of what is and what is not funny. The LaughLab's funniest joke was found to be as follows:

Two hunters are out in the woods when one of them collapses. He doesn't seem to be breathing and his eyes are glazed. The other guy whips out his phone and calls emergency services. He gasps, "My friend is dead! What can I do?" The operator says, "Calm down. I can help. First lets make sure he's dead." There is a silence... then a shot is heard. Back on the phone, the guy says, "Ok, what now?"

hahahahahahaahahahaa... Awesome. This shit had me on the floor.

Tuesday, March 31, 2009

White Castle

Yo! deep fried White Castle burgers.



All i have to say to the creator is... Right on, you fat fucking genius!!

Thursday, March 26, 2009

3L - Love

Remix of Marvin Gaye - She Needs Me, which is an excellent track in and of itself. Hope you guys enjoy the new track.



stay tuned...

p.s. if you can spare the bandwidth [HQ] is where its at.

Sunday, March 22, 2009

3L - Fresh Water

Here is the newest track by urs truly...



enjoy...

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Five Deez - Latitude



This brings me back, reminds me of chill ass summer days in grade school movin' on into high-school... so chill!!

Sunday, March 15, 2009

New Chicago Hotness x Phil x Sexy Style



"Enjoy fellas..." - phil

cant wait till its done...

Thursday, March 12, 2009

What Can A Few Inches do?

This is What A Few Inches Can do...



I wish he had a kouki wing, it would really set that kit off.

:edit:

might as well



kouki wing installed. looks more like a s14 kouki wing... hmmmmmmmm... ::!!idea!!::



hahaha... sick!

Sunday, March 8, 2009

5.T.T.G.L.I.

5 tracks to get lost in...

Fat Jon - Raindance


Fat Jon - How You Feel


Adult Swim (Rare Beats)


Tsutchie - Breeezin'


Nujabes - Shino's Theme


enjoy, more to come.

More Noise




Check out my latest tracks on >>>LAST.fm<<<

Friday, March 6, 2009

Surface Noise - The Scratch



Jazz Funk = house... so dope.

Saturday, February 14, 2009

Wet Willie vs. Cormega vs. 3L - 2.0

Don't get me wrong I LOVE the original track by Wet Wilie, and Cormega spitting over the beat sounds amazing in and of itself... But I tried to change it up a lil... with the beat and pitch in an effort to throw in my own twist. Hope you guys and galls like it.

Check it out on my last.fm page its called "My Way" or just copy and paste the following http://www.last.fm/music/3LLL/The+Positive+Beat+Sessions

Friday, February 13, 2009

Wet Willie vs. Cormega vs. 3L



vs.



vs.

3L - Stay Tuned...

for now just enjoy this...

Jay Dee - REAL LIVE $HIT x Dilla Tribute


"In the memory of the sorely missed... J-Dilla
All you hip hop heads, sneaker fiends, and everyone!

Show your love, and make a difference....

Say "Dilla" at the door, and make a small $5.00 donation to
help the Alliance for Lupus Research.

Risky Devil , T2 Films and the whole Chicago crew is gonna be there!

Don't miss out!

Funky Buddha Lounge
728 W. Grand Ave
Chicago, IL

Feb. 26th 2009
9pm-2am"